LEIA Health

Stockholm · est. 2021 · website↗

Registered as LEIA Health AB

LEIA Health is a VC funded startup based in Stockholm on a mission to support the next 1B parents by digitizing the parental journey offering AI-powered support at a time when parents need it the most. LEIA has been named One of Europes’ hottest startups by both Sifted, Business Insider and Wired. Our app offers new parents an AI-enabled and personalized journey into parenthood with medically validated information, rehabilitation programs, and AI-driven insights about their mental and…

Share feedback about LEIA Health

What kind?
Or email alex@stackholm.dev.
SurvivalNot on file yet
SectorHealth & life science
Employees11-50LinkedIn, 2 weeks ago20 on LinkedIn
Age5 yearsest. 2021
LanguageEnglish site
Open rolesNot on file yet

Filed financials

Filed with a public registry

Filed with Bolagsverket. The legal entity, not the group.

Headcount grew by 4 people in 2022.

Fiscal yearRevenueResultEmployeesCashEquityTotal assetsFlags
FY2022under 0.1 MSEK-1.7 MSEK514 MSEK18 MSEK18 MSEKNone
FY2021under 0.1 MSEKunder 0.1 MSEK13.6 MSEK4.2 MSEK5.0 MSEKNone

Open roles

LEIA Health hires through LinkedIn, which isn't read here.

LEIA Health on LinkedIn Jobs↗

In the news

Read more about LEIA Health at Swedish Tech News

Registered business activity (SNI)

Filed with a public registry

Standard industry classification codes as filed with Bolagsverket.

Dataprogrammering

Companies like this one

Work here?

Nobody has answered yet. Same questions for every company.

Answer for this company

On the map

Frejgatan 32, 113 45 Stockholm

Address as filed with Bolagsverket.

Drawn by OpenStreetMap, so it only loads when you ask for it.